Fiber Optic Cabling Services

Shoreworx is one of the most experienced and established fiber optic installation companies in the Cleveland/Akron metropolitan area. We specialize in the complete installation of business communication systems with structured voice and data cabling design and infrastructure. We are committed to supplying the equipment and systems which build a scalable network that will meet your company’s needs not only today, but for many years in the future. The Shoreworx team has been tasked with installing fiber optic cable in just about every scenario imaginable. Call us today for your free estimate and consultation. We take great pride in everything we install and stand behind our work with a written warranty for every installation. Construction Services • Fiber Optic Installation/Splicing • Aerial Cable Placement • Underground Conduit • Construction • Fiber Optic Termination • Conduit Rodding, Cleaning and Cable Pulling • Fiber Optic Splicing • Full Scope Design and Maintenance for Fiber Optic Cabling Fiber Optic Installation Types • Multimode Cable • ST/SC/LC/FC Connectors • Multimedia Outlets • Wall or Rack Mounted LIU • Single Mode Cable • 10-Gig Fiber Optic Solutions • Outdoor – Fiber Optic Cabling • Premise Data Networks • Armored Fiber Optic Cable • OTDR Testing/Certification • Fusion Splicing The Secret to Success in Fiber Optics Installations is Training!

Call us today at 440-808-8448

Fiber Optic Termination

Registration

Forgotten Password?